About Us

Administration

NCD-BA15-294×300

Nicholas Colquhoun - Denvers

President
England
Eduardo-Novillo-Astrada-Jr-298×300

Eduardo Novillo Astrada (h)

Vice President
Argentina
Stephen-Hutchinson

Stephen Hutchinson

Vice President
England
Chip-Campbell-300×288

Chip Campbell III

Vice President
USA

Executive Committee

Eduardo-Novillo-Astrada-Jr-298×300

Eduardo Novillo Astrada Jr.

Argentina
Joe-Meyer1-280×300

Joe Meyer

USA
Stephen-Hutchinson

Stephen Hutchinson

England
Piero-Dillier

Piero Dillier

Switzerland
Francois-Berger

François Berger

Guatemala

Officers

Alex-Taylor

Alex Taylor

CEO
Alberto-Marina

Alberto Marina

Treasurer
Argentina
Robert-de-By

Robert de By

Legal Advisor

Council of Administration

Patrick-Nesbitt

Patrick Nesbitt

Council Member
December 2018 USA
Bruce-Colley

Bruce Colley

Council Member
December 2018 USA
Roderick-Vere-Nicoll

Roderick Vere Nicoll

Council Member
December 2018 England
Lord-Charles-Beresford

Lord Charles Beresford

Council Member
December 2018 England
delfin-urang-300×283

Delfin Uranga

Council Member
December 2019 Argentina
h-areco-300×295

Horacio Areco

Council Member
December 2019 Argentina
Emmanuel-Seidner-300×298

Emmanuel Seidner

Council Member
December 2018 Guatemala
Philippe-Perrier-289×300

Phillipe Perrier

Council Member
December 2018 France
iago-masia-293×300

Iago Masias

Council Member
December 2019
Don-Pennycok-298×300

Don Pennycook

Council Member
December 2018 Canada
Peter-Prendiville

Peter Prendiville

Council Member
December 2019
g-valdes-279×300

Gerardo Valdes

Council Member
December 2019

Staff

Felipe-del-Sel

Felipe del Sel

Argentina

Bodies

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Treasurer Alberto Marina Argentina
Richard T. Caleel USA
Lionel Sofia Chile
RULES COMMITTEE
Marcos Aldao Argentina
Stephen Orthwein USA
David Woodd England
TOURNAMENT COORDINATOR David Woodd England
WOMEN’S INTERNATIONAL POLO COMMITTEE
Dawn Jones USA
Nina Clarkin England
Veronica Magnasco Argentina
Ploy Bhinsaeng Thailand
AMBASSADORS CUP COMMITTEE
Chairman Ricardo Mihanovich, Jr. Argentina
Steve Orthwein, Jr. USA
Siamack Ilkhanizade Iran
Jose Klabin Brazil
Horacio Areco Argentina
Navjit S. Singh India
MARKETING COMMITTEE
Chairman Dr. Richard T. Caleel USA
Alberto Marina Argentina
Bruce Colley USA
IOC-WADA COMMITTEE
Chairman Emmanuel Seidner Guatemala
Co-Chairman Dr. Richard T. Caleel USA
Derek Wolstenholme Canada
ZONE DIRECTORS
Zone A TBA USA
Zone B Lionel Soffia Chile
Zone C Piero Dillier Switzerland
Zone D Peter Prendiville Australia
Zone E Clive Peddle  South Africa

Past Presidents

1982 – 1997 Marcos Uranga (Founder) Argentina
1997 – 2006 Glen Holden USA
2006 – 2009 Patrick Guerrand-Hermès France
2009 – 2010 James Ashton Australia
2010 – 2012 Eduardo J. Huergo Argentina
2012 – 2014 Richard T. Caleel USA